Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3065,783
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6135,974
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4045,844
YaoundeCameroon 9,8626,128
YokoCameroon 9,8046,092
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,162722
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1821,977
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9721,225
YanjiChina 10,1146,285
YichangChina 11,8377,356
YinchuanChina 11,0356,857
YiningChina 10,2736,384
YariguiesColombia 3,9502,454
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7651,718
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6561,651
YazdIran 10,5646,565
YakushimaJapan 11,3607,059
YamagataJapan 10,1866,330
YamaguchiJapan 10,9446,801
YokkaichiJapan 10,6696,630
YokohamaJapan 10,4906,519
YonagoJapan 10,7466,678
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2407,606
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0838,130
YeMyanmar 13,6378,474
YolaNigeria 9,5385,927
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0126,843
YurimaguasPeru 5,3503,324
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4255,236
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2485,747
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0546,248
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2121,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4212,747
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4661,533
York, PaUsa 353220
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9962
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1921,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -