Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8609,856
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,67910,364
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3819,558
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4698,991
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48310,864
WoomeraAustralia 16,53010,272
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0059,946
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,561970
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15496
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8212,375
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1702,591
Wiarton, OnCanada 305190
Windsor, OnCanada 229143
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,573978
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1041,307
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4962,172
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3644,576
WajimaJapan 10,4126,470
WakamatsuJapan 10,2796,388
WakayamaJapan 10,7966,709
WakkanaiJapan 9,4385,865
WajirKenya 12,3107,650
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0547,490
WindhoekNamibia 12,2457,609
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6638,490
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4428,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,551
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8078,580
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,568
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9128,645
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7968,573
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7728,558
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3468,915
WintonNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
WarsawPoland 7,0964,409
WroclawPoland 6,9334,308
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5586,561
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7866,703
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0326,234
WauSudan 10,9026,775
WaddingtonUk 5,7773,590
Waco, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Wake IslandUsa 10,3496,431
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7051,060
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,387862
Walhalla, ScUsa 851529
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0501,895
Walnut, IlUsa 810504
Warren, OhUsa 13886
Warren, PaUsa 9861
Warrenton, MoUsa 975606
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 447278
Washington, IaUsa 990615
Washington, InUsa 670416
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,242772
Watertown, NyUsa 401249
Watertown, SdUsa 1,391864
Watertown, WiUsa 729453
Wauseon, OhUsa 333207
Waverly, OhUsa 417259
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,224761
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,366849
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,040646
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8641,158
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,507937
Wellsburg, WvUsa 242150
West Chester, PaUsa 420261
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7121,064
West Point, GaUsa 1,095681
West Point, NyUsa 528328
White Hall, IlUsa 897557
Whitestown, InUsa 540336
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8341,140
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,549963
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0861,917
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 379235
Williamsburg, VaUsa 628390
Williamson, WvUsa 480298
Williamsport, PaUsa 287178
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9511,213
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 420261
Wilmington, DeUsa 470292
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 892555
Windsor, IlUsa 820509
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 421261
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,152716
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1111,933
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,222759
Winnsboro, ScUsa 902560
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7541,711
Winthrop College, ScUsa 791491
Woodstock, VaUsa 383238
Wooster, OhUsa 204127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -