Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8326,731
UaupesBrazil 4,8463,011
UbatubaBrazil 8,1325,053
UberabaBrazil 7,6334,743
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7411,703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3906,456
UpernavikGreenland 3,6452,265
UummannaqGreenland 3,5442,202
UdineItaly 7,0204,362
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4894,654
UenoJapan 10,7036,651
UnzendakeJapan 11,1336,918
UrakawaJapan 9,7066,031
UshibukaJapan 11,1976,958
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3736,446
UwajimaJapan 10,9986,835
UkmergeLithuania 7,0934,407
UtenaLithuania 7,1184,423
UlaangomMongolia 9,7706,071
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9846,204
UlgiiMongolia 9,8486,120
UliastaiMongolia 10,0226,228
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8546,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0176,225
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6246,602
UfaRussia 8,4725,265
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6634,140
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5455,931
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5674,702
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3605,816
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3774,584
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5994,722
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1945,092
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9234,302
Umm BeninSudan 10,9296,791
UmeňSweden 6,3583,951
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6198,463
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3968,325
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3768,312
UrfaTurkey 9,2535,750
UsakTurkey 8,5645,322
Uman’Ukraine 7,8424,873
UzgorodUkraine 7,4054,602
Uniontown, PaUsa 246153
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 264164
Urbana, IlUsa 695432
Urbana, OhUsa 371231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -