Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0146,844
TiranaAlbania 7,7554,819
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9864,963
TebessaAlgeria 7,3424,562
TimimounAlgeria 7,1424,438
TindoufAlgeria 6,5704,083
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3434,563
TrelewArgentina 9,6005,965
TucumanArgentina 7,8164,857
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9399,905
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9399,904
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6159,082
TibooburraAustralia 16,0049,945
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9419,285
TshaneBotswana 12,7307,911
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9714,332
TarauacaBrazil 5,6693,523
TauaBrazil 6,6924,158
TefeBrazil 5,2903,287
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7564,819
TeresinaBrazil 6,4634,016
TiriosBrazil 5,0473,137
TorresBrazil 8,5335,302
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8453,632
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5794,709
TriunfoBrazil 7,0024,351
TucuruiBrazil 5,9483,696
TuriacuBrazil 5,9933,724
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1451,954
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0372,508
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0271,260
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9341,823
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9871,235
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 999621
Timmins, OnCanada 727452
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5752,222
Toronto, OntarioCanada 183114
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 183114
Trenton, OnCanada 312194
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,489925
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,606998
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0235,607
TaiyuanChina 11,0596,872
TaoyuanChina 12,2337,602
TengchongChina 12,5427,793
TønderDenmark 6,2543,887
TylstrupDenmark 6,2033,855
TystofteDenmark 6,3773,963
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7681,720
TahrirEgypt 9,2795,766
TantaEgypt 9,2885,772
TallinEstonia 6,8154,235
TartuEstonia 6,9754,335
TampereFinland 6,6474,131
TurkuFinland 6,6374,125
ToulonFrance 6,7104,170
ToulouseFrance 6,3643,955
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1245,670
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1656,316
TchibanGabon 10,3196,412
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1985,716
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3893,970
TamaleGhana 8,4275,236
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0194,983
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1995,095
TimehriGuyana 4,5082,802
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1901,982
TelaHonduras 3,0141,873
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9308,656
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9308,656
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8549,852
TabrizIran 9,5865,957
TeheranIran 10,0626,253
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4445,869
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6484,753
TarvisioItaly 7,0154,359
TermoliItaly 7,3954,595
TorinoItaly 6,7214,177
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7064,167
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4934,656
TrevicoItaly 7,4744,644
TrevisoItaly 6,9784,336
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0784,398
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7154,173
TabouIvory Coast 8,2645,136
TadotsuJapan 10,8466,740
TakadaJapan 10,3866,454
TakamatsuJapan 10,8316,731
TakayamaJapan 10,5206,537
TanegashimaJapan 11,3147,031
TatenoJapan 10,4096,469
TateyamaJapan 10,5256,541
TokushimaJapan 10,8366,734
TokyoJapan 10,4626,501
TomakomaiJapan 9,7136,036
TottoriJapan 10,7076,653
ToyamaJapan 10,4686,505
ToyookaJapan 10,6796,636
TsuJapan 10,6916,644
TsurugaJapan 10,6186,598
TsuyamaJapan 10,7586,685
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2205,729
TripoliLebanon 9,2995,778
TobrukLibya 8,7245,421
TripoliLibya 7,8964,907
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9184,299
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5829,061
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8559,231
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4839,000
ThyoloMalawi 13,2868,256
TawauMalaysia 14,5479,040
TessalitMali 7,8084,852
TimbuktuMali 7,7214,798
TombMali 7,7264,801
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9034,290
TacubayaMexico 3,0921,922
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7551,712
TarialanMongolia 9,8226,103
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9166,162
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0586,250
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3816,451
TangierMorocco 6,2623,891
TarfayaMorocco 6,1573,826
TazaMorocco 6,4984,038
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0198,090
TaungooMyanmar 13,2248,217
ThandweMyanmar 13,2598,239
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5418,415
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6259,088
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9518,670
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7678,555
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6758,497
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4068,952
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2898,879
TahouaNiger 8,5335,302
TillaberyNiger 8,2725,140
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8536,744
TromsoNorway 6,0053,732
TrondheimNorway 5,9423,693
ThumraitOman 11,8797,382
TacnaPeru 6,7644,203
TarapotoPeru 5,4163,366
TrujilloPeru 5,5793,467
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5538,422
TorunPoland 6,9094,293
TimisoaraRomania 7,5414,686
TambovRussia 8,0715,016
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0496,244
TaraRussia 8,7545,440
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9644,949
TermezRussia 10,5956,584
TernejRussia 9,6666,007
TobolskRussia 8,4925,277
TomskRussia 8,9645,571
Tot’MaRussia 7,5364,683
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7354,807
TuapseRussia 8,6865,397
TuraRussia 8,1895,089
TurukhanskRussia 7,9764,957
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6946,645
TortosaSpain 6,4554,011
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0738,745
TokerSudan 10,7596,686
TartousSyria 9,2685,759
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2267,597
TaboraTanzania 12,2757,628
TakThailand 13,4588,363
TrangThailand 14,5009,010
TabligboTogo 8,8325,488
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1656,938
TunisTunisia 7,4034,601
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7376,051
TireeUk 5,2733,277
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6493,510
TernopilUkraine 7,5364,683
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7785,455
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,114692
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9613,083
Talladega, AlUsa 1,132704
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,345836
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,584984
Tarboro, NcUsa 725450
Taunton, MaUsa 752467
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,345836
Temple, TxUsa 1,9531,214
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6661,035
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,317819
Tiffin, OhUsa 271169
Toledo, IaUsa 1,057657
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 304189
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6721,661
Topeka, KsUsa 1,345836
Towanda, PaUsa 311194
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1111,312
Tuckerton, NjUsa 563350
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9191,814
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,501933
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,181734
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,062660
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2466,367
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2842,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -