Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5996,586
ShkoderAlbania 7,6864,776
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1584,448
SaltaArgentina 7,5954,719
San AntonioArgentina 9,3395,803
San LuisArgentina 8,4975,280
San RafaelArgentina 8,6095,350
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8945,527
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9364,932
SarmientoArgentina 9,8106,096
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4959,629
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4889,625
SalzburgAustria 6,8994,287
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3515,811
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5875,958
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4765,888
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0842,538
SaveBenin 8,8055,471
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8824,277
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4954,657
SalvadorBrazil 7,4614,636
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4315,239
SantaremBrazil 5,5743,464
SantosBrazil 8,1245,048
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8634,886
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1263,807
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8964,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4185,231
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2525,128
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0004,971
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1353,812
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9264,925
São PauloBrazil 8,0675,013
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8244,862
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8153,613
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1244,427
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3054,539
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7754,832
SobralBrazil 6,4834,028
SoureBrazil 5,7193,554
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9354,310
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8415,494
SurubimBrazil 7,1524,444
SadovoBulgaria 8,0264,987
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9644,949
SofiaBulgaria 7,8924,904
SiemreapCambodia 13,8368,598
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6491,025
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4821,542
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,202747
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9632,463
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9691,845
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,294804
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2811,417
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 598372
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7181,068
Scott, SkCanada 2,4241,506
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,400870
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,376855
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 777483
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4032,736
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,295805
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,268788
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8911,796
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6612,275
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8301,137
Summerside, PeCanada 1,386862
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2881,422
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2961,427
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6651,035
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8603,641
SalCape Verde 6,0843,780
SantiagoChile 8,4605,257
SewellChile 8,5285,299
ShanghaiChina 11,5687,189
ShantouChina 12,5307,786
ShenyangChina 10,3966,460
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2842,041
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4902,169
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5952,234
SibenikCroatia 7,3414,562
SplitCroatia 7,3904,592
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5664,080
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2003,853
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6991,677
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8281,757
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7571,713
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6891,671
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7431,705
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7981,739
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6801,666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7751,724
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7251,693
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8471,769
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7331,699
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6711,660
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6481,645
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8051,743
San GabrielEcuador 4,6182,870
SalloumEgypt 8,8365,491
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0355,615
SohagEgypt 9,6746,012
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6616,004
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2722,033
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6496,617
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4043,979
StrasbourgFrance 6,5164,049
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0953,166
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8202,995
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8705,512
SchleswigGermany 6,3143,924
StuttgartGermany 6,6024,103
SamosGreece 8,4825,271
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2305,114
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4655,260
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2942,047
SiguiriGuinea 7,5964,721
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1461,955
SzegedHungary 7,4384,622
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1584,448
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3482,702
SagarIndia 12,3707,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1716,942
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0478,729
SemnanIran 10,1756,323
ShahroudIran 10,1706,319
ShirazIran 10,6996,648
ShannonIreland 5,2653,272
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7964,223
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4784,647
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7664,826
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9284,305
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0384,373
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6684,765
SigonellaItaly 7,6984,783
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3295,176
SagaJapan 11,0776,884
SaigoJapan 10,6686,629
SakaiJapan 10,7386,673
SakataJapan 10,1426,302
SapporoJapan 9,6796,015
SaseboJapan 11,1086,902
SendaiJapan 10,1626,315
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0336,856
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9856,826
ShinjoJapan 10,1396,300
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8516,743
ShirakawaJapan 10,3016,401
ShizuokaJapan 10,5896,580
SumotoJapan 10,7966,709
SuttsuJapan 9,7496,058
SuwaJapan 10,4966,522
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4185,231
SavannakhetLaos 13,4778,374
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9764,335
SiluteLithuania 6,9174,298
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8314,866
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3588,922
SalimaMalawi 13,0628,117
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3688,928
SibuMalaysia 14,9309,278
SanMali 7,8164,857
SegouMali 7,7034,787
SikassoMali 7,8904,903
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2539,479
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2171,999
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2736,384
SainshandMongolia 10,2896,394
SafiMorocco 6,2003,852
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2983,914
SittweMyanmar 13,0608,116
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8943,663
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5723,463
SaiqOman 11,5747,192
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9427,421
SurOman 11,7207,283
SialkotPakistan 11,3297,040
SibbiPakistan 11,4047,086
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0034,973
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4103,984
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6828,502
SandomierzPoland 7,2344,495
SniezkaPoland 6,8874,280
SuwalkiPoland 7,0744,396
SzczecinPoland 6,6654,142
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9553,701
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6722,903
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9521,835
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2719,489
Satu MareRomania 7,4984,659
SibiuRomania 7,7114,791
SulinaRomania 8,0895,027
SadrinskRussia 8,5845,334
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0324,370
SalekhardRussia 7,6114,730
SaratovRussia 8,3835,209
SejmcanRussia 7,4454,626
SelagoncyRussia 7,9054,912
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8695,511
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0865,646
SmolenskRussia 7,4894,654
SociRussia 8,7665,447
SortovalaRussia 6,9284,305
SuntarRussia 8,3155,167
SurgutRussia 8,2825,146
SverdlovskRussia 8,4225,234
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6674,765
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1251,942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7236,042
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9808,688
SingaporeSingapore 15,1669,424
SliacSlovakia 7,2214,487
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7406,674
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5476,554
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0083,733
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1383,814
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0033,730
SevilleSpain 6,1683,833
SennarSudan 10,8656,751
ShambatSudan 10,6146,595
ShendiSudan 10,5966,584
StenseleSweden 6,1613,829
StockholmSweden 6,5074,043
StorlienSweden 6,0243,743
SundsvallSweden 6,3043,917
SantisSwitzerland 6,6994,163
SongeaTanzania 12,9198,028
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4138,335
SongkhlaThailand 14,5369,033
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7268,530
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3208,898
SurinThailand 13,6718,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4695,263
SokodeTogo 8,6265,360
SfaxTunisia 7,5764,708
SousseTunisia 7,4994,660
SamsunTurkey 8,7675,448
SiirtTurkey 9,3675,821
SivasTurkey 8,9345,552
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4356,485
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5373,441
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2583,267
SarataUkraine 8,0184,982
SarnyUkraine 7,4644,638
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3715,202
SumyUkraine 7,9134,917
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2476,989
SaltoUruguay 8,4855,273
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4922,170
Safford, AzUsa 2,7991,739
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 710441
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,575979
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 939583
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,485923
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,142709
Salem, InUsa 599372
Salem, OrUsa 3,4282,130
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6381,639
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1591,342
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1521,337
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3982,112
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6002,237
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9531,835
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6012,237
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,152716
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5662,216
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5602,212
Santuck, ScUsa 803499
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 595370
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,110690
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8241,134
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9301,199
Scottsburg, InUsa 599372
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3372,073
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3362,073
Sedan, KsUsa 1,475916
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3022,052
Selma, AlUsa 1,273791
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 610379
Seymour, InUsa 599372
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 612380
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1731,351
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6111,001
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,332828
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,358844
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 509317
Southport, NcUsa 919571
Sparta, IlUsa 919571
Spencer, WvUsa 350217
Spickard, MoUsa 1,150715
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9781,850
Spooner, WiUsa 1,024636
Springfield, IlUsa 834518
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,252778
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1993,852
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,177731
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 938583
Stambaugh, MiUsa 807502
Stamford, CtUsa 528328
State College, PaUsa 241150
State University, MsUsa 1,273791
State University, NmUsa 2,6161,626
Staunton, VaUsa 448278
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2251,382
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,017632
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4952,172
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,235767
Storrs, CtUsa 657408
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,434891
Summerville, ScUsa 1,008626
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1791,975
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,135705
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,320820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 352219
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3436,427
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8822,412
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0022,487
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5762,844
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3513,947
SocotraYemen 12,3347,664
SenangaZambia 12,2977,642
SerenjeZambia 12,6667,871
SeshekeZambia 12,4797,754
SolweziZambia 12,2747,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -