Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3675,199
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1985,094
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5195,294
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4726,507
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5784,709
RosarioArgentina 8,5725,327
RichmondAustralia 15,5109,638
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9289,276
RecifeBrazil 7,2234,488
RemansoBrazil 6,9354,310
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9243,681
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1675,075
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1995,095
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3174,547
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7541,712
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,438894
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0831,294
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0861,296
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7052,302
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0311,884
Roberval, QcCanada 945587
RuoqiangChina 10,9196,785
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5472,204
RandersDenmark 6,2453,881
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7111,685
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6721,660
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2655,136
RumipambaEcuador 4,7952,980
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6345,987
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7416,053
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4995,903
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9743,091
RostockGermany 6,4774,025
RhodesGreece 8,6575,379
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6692,901
ReykhólarIceland 4,3772,720
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3762,719
RamsarIran 9,9176,163
RashtIran 9,8266,106
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4473,385
RadicofaniItaly 7,1214,425
Resia PassItaly 6,8044,228
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1074,416
RivoltoItaly 7,0144,358
Rolle PassItaly 6,9134,296
RomeItaly 7,2314,493
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2234,488
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0504,381
RumoiJapan 9,5815,954
RigaLatvia 6,9444,315
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0014,351
RodriguesMauritius 15,7929,813
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6525,998
RabatMorocco 6,2923,910
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4618,365
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1387,543
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0908,756
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2678,865
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,507
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7188,524
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6009,073
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7748,559
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5558,423
RivasNicaragua 3,4542,146
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6357,230
RebolyRussia 6,7874,218
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4625,258
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8066,715
RagaSudan 10,6596,623
RashadSudan 10,8086,716
RenkSudan 10,9486,803
RumbekSudan 11,1036,900
RanongThailand 14,2248,839
Roi EtThailand 13,5398,413
RizeTurkey 9,0215,606
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3136,408
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9784,958
RomnyUkraine 7,8594,883
RovnoUkraine 7,4874,653
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2426,986
RochaUruguay 8,9145,539
Racine, WiUsa 628390
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 702436
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8761,166
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8791,167
Reading, PaUsa 406252
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4952,172
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3521,462
Redding, CaUsa 3,4872,167
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3192,062
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3162,061
Rensselaer, InUsa 580360
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 565351
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 565351
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 530330
Rochester, MnUsa 1,021635
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 236147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,298807
Rockford, IlUsa 735457
Rockville, InUsa 617383
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,222759
Rome, GaUsa 992617
Roseau, MnUsa 1,448900
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4712,157
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3441,456
Royal Oak, MdUsa 492306
Rushville, IlUsa 936581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -