Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1136,906
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9948,696
ParanaArgentina 8,4575,255
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3225,171
PehuajoArgentina 8,8655,509
PergaminoArgentina 8,6825,395
PigeArgentina 9,0425,619
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3695,200
PosadasArgentina 8,1135,041
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9224,923
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3955,216
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9225,544
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19411,306
Port HedlandAustralia 17,02510,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5952,856
ParakouBenin 8,7205,419
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2384,498
ParacatuBrazil 7,4274,615
ParanaBrazil 6,9164,298
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1915,090
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4884,653
ParintinsBrazil 5,5053,421
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3373,938
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3245,173
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5824,711
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8494,256
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1414,437
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5904,716
PeixeBrazil 6,8334,246
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0044,353
PicosBrazil 6,7284,181
PiraiBrazil 8,1055,036
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1934,470
PompeuBrazil 7,7154,794
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6134,731
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6243,495
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1645,073
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8923,661
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5495,312
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6984,162
PosseBrazil 7,1424,438
PlevenBulgaria 7,9144,918
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0134,979
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0298,718
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0791,913
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1261,943
Petawawa, OnCanada 487303
Peterborough, OnCanada 280174
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,289801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7601,094
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6762,284
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6391,018
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2561,402
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3622,089
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8702,405
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9711,225
ParronChile 8,5455,310
Puerto AysenChile 9,7566,063
Puerto MonttChile 9,3145,788
Punta ArenasChile 10,6116,594
PingbianChina 11,7377,294
PeralesColombia 4,2162,620
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1852,601
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6002,237
PragueCzech Republic 6,8374,249
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7921,735
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7201,690
PoloDominican Republic 2,8001,740
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6441,643
PichilingueEcuador 4,8022,984
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7952,980
PuyoEcuador 4,8523,015
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3315,798
ParisFrance 6,1593,827
PerpignanFrance 6,5184,050
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60010,937
Port-GentilGabon 9,9726,197
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8723,028
PotsdamGermany 6,6334,122
PatrasGreece 8,1035,035
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8692,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1991,988
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3792,100
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7381,701
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0081,869
PecsHungary 7,3404,561
PambanIndia 13,9308,656
PuneIndia 12,7667,933
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4399,594
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2419,471
PadovaItaly 6,9734,333
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8724,271
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5384,684
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5184,672
PantelleriaItaly 7,5294,679
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9074,292
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1644,452
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1584,448
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3134,544
PiacenzaItaly 6,8624,264
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9804,338
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0604,387
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3294,554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5404,685
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2464,503
PrizziItaly 7,5724,705
PakseLaos 13,6268,467
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7469,163
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3739,553
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4089,575
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9817,445
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6494,753
PatheinMyanmar 13,4518,358
PutaoMyanmar 12,2927,639
PyiMyanmar 13,2298,220
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5428,415
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8918,632
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1331,947
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4165,851
PohangNorth Korea 10,8246,726
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6226,600
PadidanPakistan 11,6887,263
PanjgurPakistan 11,5077,150
ParachinarPakistan 11,0426,862
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6487,238
PeshawarPakistan 11,0796,885
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1518,793
PilarParaguay 7,9914,966
PiscoPeru 6,2203,865
PiuraPeru 5,2583,267
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1833,842
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9378,661
PoznanPoland 6,8484,256
PrzemyslPoland 7,3544,570
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8823,655
PortalegrePortugal 5,9513,698
Porto Portugal 5,7683,584
PavelecRussia 7,8974,907
PecoraRussia 7,5344,682
PermRussia 8,1795,083
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0354,993
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0654,390
PjatigorskRussia 8,8955,527
PoronajskRussia 9,0195,604
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4785,268
Providenja BayRussia 6,0093,734
PskovRussia 7,0934,408
PodorSenegal 6,7474,193
PopradSlovakia 7,2584,510
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6588,487
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3568,300
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6914,158
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0838,752
Port SudanSudan 10,6286,604
ParamariboSuriname 4,7252,936
PiteňSweden 6,3253,930
PalmyraSyria 9,4435,868
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7126,035
PhetchabunThailand 13,5078,393
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4688,369
PhraeThailand 13,3208,277
PhuketThailand 14,4578,984
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4288,966
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7718,558
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0208,712
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9502,455
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6643,520
PoltavaUkraine 8,0054,975
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6705,388
PradoUruguay 8,8985,529
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9475,560
Palestine, IlUsa 744462
Pana, IlUsa 807501
Paoli, InUsa 599372
Paris, IlUsa 695432
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,293804
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,502933
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2051,370
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6911,051
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,510939
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,345836
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0941,923
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,433891
Peoria, IlUsa 808502
Perry, OkUsa 1,598993
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 481299
Philo, OhUsa 277172
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9391,826
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6491,025
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,351839
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,222759
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,326824
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 174108
Plainfield, NjUsa 528328
Plymouth, MaUsa 781485
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,152716
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6431,642
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,222759
Pontiac, IlUsa 743462
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,162722
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3832,102
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Port Jervis, NyUsa 448278
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3832,102
Portage, WiUsa 747464
Portland, MaineUsa 822511
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3842,103
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 903561
Prescott, ArUsa 1,435892
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9301,821
Princess Anne, MdUsa 577359
Princeton, InUsa 805500
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 725450
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1011,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2462,639
PetaukeZambia 12,8277,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -