Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6754,148
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5264,677
OranArgentina 7,4354,620
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33310,771
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42010,204
OstendeBelgium 6,0783,777
ObidosBrazil 5,4863,409
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1615,071
Ottawa (airport)Canada 511318
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 511317
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2225,731
OdenseDenmark 6,3213,928
OtavaloEcuador 4,6582,894
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2157,591
OuluFinland 6,5034,041
OroomiehIran 9,5595,940
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0934,407
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8704,890
ObihiroJapan 9,6165,975
OfunatoJapan 10,0496,245
OitaJapan 11,0336,856
OkayamaJapan 10,8016,712
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7367,293
OmaezakiJapan 10,6346,608
OmuJapan 9,4675,883
OnahamaJapan 10,2896,394
OsakaJapan 10,7376,672
OshimaJapan 10,5706,569
OtaruJapan 9,6806,015
OwaseJapan 10,7716,693
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4674,018
OujoaMorocco 6,6244,116
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3748,311
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5179,021
OphirNew Zealand 14,5649,050
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6438,478
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7249,150
OcotalNicaragua 3,2212,002
OrlandNorway 5,8913,661
OsloNorway 6,1113,797
OhotskRussia 8,0545,005
OkhotskRussia 8,0545,005
OlekminskRussia 8,4665,261
OlenekRussia 7,6744,769
OmskRussia 8,9325,550
OnegaRussia 7,0554,384
OrenburgRussia 8,7305,425
OymyakonRussia 7,6904,779
OviedoSpain 5,8603,641
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1373,813
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4283,373
OdessaUkraine 8,0485,001
OvrucUkraine 7,5764,708
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 760472
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,469913
Oakland, MdUsa 357222
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7741,724
Oconto, WiUsa 693431
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 529329
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6801,044
Olathe, KsUsa 1,296806
Olivia, MnUsa 1,234767
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3872,105
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,306812
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,315817
Oolitic, InUsa 670416
Orlando, FlUsa 1,521945
Orono, MeUsa 957595
Oshkosh, WiUsa 712443
Oswego, NyUsa 336209
Ottawa, IlUsa 743462
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,296806
Owensboro, KyUsa 767476
Owosso, MiUsa 343213
Ozark, ArUsa 1,434891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -