Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8566,746
NeuquenArgentina 9,0925,650
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8425,495
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8498,606
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2669,486
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5979,692
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52410,268
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9101,187
NatitingouBenin 8,5485,312
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1365,056
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7686,070
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6646,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0811,293
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4412,139
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6721,039
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,416880
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8602,399
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4001,492
North Bay, OnCanada 480298
N’DjamenaChad 9,5305,922
NanchangChina 11,9847,447
NanjingChina 11,5527,178
NanningChina 12,7677,934
NicosiaCyprus 9,0865,646
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4414,003
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7081,683
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7541,711
NegeleEthiopia 11,9787,443
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3257,659
NandiFiji 12,3257,659
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5664,080
NancyFrance 6,4183,988
NantesFrance 5,9773,714
NiceFrance 6,7674,205
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5804,089
NurembergGermany 6,6804,151
NurnbergGermany 6,6774,149
NaxosGreece 8,4285,237
NanortalikGreenland 3,0981,925
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1381,950
NordGreenland 4,9663,086
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0491,895
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9404,934
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6727,875
New DelhiIndia 11,8227,346
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4214,612
NaganoJapan 10,4326,482
NagasakiJapan 11,1486,927
NagoJapan 11,8497,363
NagoyaJapan 10,6306,606
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9007,395
NaraJapan 10,7236,663
NazeJapan 11,6097,214
NemuroJapan 9,4765,888
NiigataJapan 10,2736,384
NikkoJapan 10,3706,444
NobeokaJapan 11,0986,897
NairobiKenya 12,2947,640
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8265,485
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4256,478
NidaLithuania 6,8974,286
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1398,786
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6869,126
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8828,005
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9768,063
NaraMali 7,4834,650
NioroMali 7,3084,541
NemaMauritania 7,3824,587
NouakchottMauritania 6,5624,078
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5408,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7498,544
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1228,775
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4202,125
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2185,728
NiameyNiger 8,3825,209
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0113,735
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1753,837
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4793,405
NawabshahPakistan 11,7597,307
NokkundiPakistan 11,2636,999
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2314,494
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3598,301
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2014,475
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4545,875
NikolaevRussia 8,0675,013
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7265,422
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5304,679
NizneangarskRussia 9,0935,651
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2335,737
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8854,900
NovgorodRussia 7,1764,459
NovosibirskRussia 9,0985,654
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2288,841
No. 6Sudan 10,2046,341
NyalaSudan 10,3186,412
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3798,314
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5938,447
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3868,939
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2488,233
NarathiwatThailand 14,6179,083
NigdeTurkey 8,9435,557
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8506,121
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1595,070
Napoleon, NdUsa 336209
Napoleon, OhUsa 336209
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 851529
Natchez, MsUsa 1,536954
Neosho, MoUsa 1,311814
New Bedford, MaUsa 758471
New Brunswick, NjUsa 511317
New Castlen, PaUsa 12176
New Hampton, IaUsa 999621
New London, WiUsa 739459
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,605997
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6191,006
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,142709
New YorkUsa 528328
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 557346
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 544338
Newark, NjUsa 525326
Newberry, MiUsa 637396
Newberry, ScUsa 913567
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,546960
Newnan, GaUsa 1,095681
Newport, TnUsa 719447
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6543,513
Norfolk, VaUsa 670416
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,422884
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5592,212
North Loup, NeUsa 1,551964
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7051,060
Norton, KsUsa 1,6741,040
Norwalk, OhUsa 223138
NdolaZambia 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -