Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6376,610
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6506,618
MilianaAlgeria 6,8494,256
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3227,036
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0989,382
Malarg EArgentina 8,6945,403
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3375,802
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1875,709
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5175,293
MendozaArgentina 8,4165,230
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4115,227
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3705,201
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8779,245
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5759,679
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04010,589
MeekatharraAustralia 17,59410,933
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,18710,059
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,18210,055
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,25810,103
Mount GambierAustralia 16,52310,267
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6189,705
MuharraqBahrain 10,8936,769
MinskBelarus 7,3304,555
MogilevBelarus 7,4514,630
MaunBotswana 12,5817,818
MacapaBrazil 5,5113,424
MacauBrazil 6,8474,255
MaceioBrazil 7,3204,549
MachadoBrazil 7,9154,919
ManausBrazil 5,4243,370
MarabaBrazil 6,1383,814
MaringaBrazil 7,8404,872
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5613,455
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4234,613
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1724,457
MonteiroBrazil 7,0714,394
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5244,676
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7334,184
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1364,434
MamfeCameroon 9,5385,927
MarouaCameroon 9,5925,961
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9331,823
Maniwaki, QcCanada 575357
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4631,531
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2432,637
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7612,337
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4951,551
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Moncton, NbCanada 1,313816
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,181734
Montreal, QuebecCanada 664412
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 639397
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1431,332
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,024637
Morden, MbCanada 1,594991
Muskoka, OnCanada 328204
MoundouChad 9,8816,140
MatecanaColombia 4,1672,590
MoroniComoros 13,6138,459
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0924,407
MarstalDenmark 6,3523,947
Melville HallDominica 3,4612,151
MichesDominican Republic 2,7761,725
MocaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6601,653
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5961,613
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7691,720
MilagroEcuador 4,9153,054
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9925,587
MinyaEgypt 9,4865,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6425,991
MassawaEritrea 11,1156,907
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0973,167
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5514,071
MarseilleFrance 6,6424,127
MontpellierFrance 6,5474,068
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0013,108
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1755,701
MakokouGabon 10,2176,349
MayumbaGabon 10,3316,420
MitzicGabon 10,0916,271
MkamboGabon 10,2716,383
MoandaGabon 10,4076,467
MouilaGabon 10,2466,367
MagdeburgGermany 6,5614,077
MunichGermany 6,7924,221
MünsterGermany 6,3323,935
MethoniGreece 8,2035,098
MilosGreece 8,3955,217
MitiliniGreece 8,3585,194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3535,190
MacentaGuinea 7,7824,836
MamouGuinea 7,4354,620
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4965,279
MiskolcHungary 7,3514,568
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3938,322
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7957,329
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6897,885
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2578,238
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5569,045
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2998,886
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9389,283
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5699,053
MashhadIran 10,3956,459
Malin HeadIreland 5,2803,281
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0394,374
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6274,739
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6874,777
MilanItaly 6,8004,225
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7524,196
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1134,420
ManIvory Coast 8,0304,990
MaebashiJapan 10,4216,476
MaizuruJapan 10,6686,629
MakurazakiJapan 11,2837,011
MatsueJapan 10,7536,682
MatsumotoJapan 10,4826,514
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9276,790
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8037,334
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7776,697
MishimaJapan 10,5536,558
MitoJapan 10,3636,440
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6266,603
MiyakoJapan 9,9826,203
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1317,538
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2076,964
MiyazakiJapan 11,1736,943
MombetsuJapan 9,4735,887
MoriokaJapan 10,0116,221
MuroranJapan 9,7666,069
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9346,794
MutsuJapan 9,8566,124
Ma’AnJordan 9,6525,998
MafraqJordan 9,4995,903
MombasaKenya 12,7327,912
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7918,570
MaseruLesotho 13,5268,405
MonroviaLiberia 7,8834,899
MisratahLibya 8,0595,008
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1588,798
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1438,789
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7169,145
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3228,900
MakhangaMalawi 13,3078,269
MangochiMalawi 13,1668,182
MwmosaMalawi 13,3128,272
MzimbaMalawi 12,8477,983
MzuzuMalawi 12,8487,984
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0789,369
MersingMalaysia 15,0479,350
MiriMalaysia 14,6599,109
MaleMaldives 14,2258,839
MenakaMali 8,2155,105
MoptiMali 7,7924,842
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9686,815
MazatlanMexico 3,2051,992
MeridaMexico 2,5111,561
Mexico CityMexico 3,0921,922
MonterreyMexico 2,5911,610
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1771,974
MaantyMongolia 10,0476,244
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2266,354
MatadMongolia 9,9696,195
MurenMongolia 9,8176,100
MarrakechMorocco 6,3353,937
MeknesMorocco 6,3993,976
MideltMorocco 6,5324,059
MaputoMozambique 13,7268,529
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6468,480
MandalayMyanmar 12,8818,004
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0078,083
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9528,670
MindatMyanmar 12,9328,036
MonywaMyanmar 12,8627,993
MyeikMyanmar 13,9528,670
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5117,774
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2733,898
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8808,625
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1568,797
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2688,867
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3802,100
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4042,115
MagariaNiger 8,9695,573
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2025,718
MaradiNiger 8,7865,460
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3945,837
MakurdiNigeria 9,3275,796
MinnaNigeria 9,0235,607
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0466,864
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9753,713
MajisOman 11,3897,077
MasirahOman 11,8697,376
Muscat  Oman 11,5587,182
MultanPakistan 11,4687,126
MurreePakistan 11,1456,925
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9078,642
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4064,602
MoyobambaPeru 5,3603,331
MactanPhilippines 13,6888,506
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3518,297
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7443,569
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4906,519
MagadanRussia 7,7914,842
MahackalaRussia 9,2075,722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7764,211
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7754,210
MarkovoRussia 6,6694,144
MinusinskRussia 9,3345,801
MogocaRussia 9,1915,711
MoscowRussia 7,6604,760
MurmanskRussia 6,5214,052
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3776,448
MatamSenegal 6,9584,324
MogadishuSomalia 12,6807,880
MadridSpain 6,1783,839
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1723,835
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7814,214
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3173,926
MelillaSpain 6,5164,049
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5334,060
MalakalSudan 11,0386,859
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6368,474
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5864,093
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1878,195
Mae SariangThailand 13,3128,272
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4778,375
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4788,375
MalatyaTurkey 9,1045,658
MersinTurkey 9,0355,615
MuglaTurkey 8,6125,351
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6583,516
ManstonUk 5,9733,712
MeloUruguay 8,6935,402
MercedesUruguay 8,6765,391
MontevideoUruguay 8,8975,528
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,087676
Madison, FlUsa 1,258782
Madison, InUsa 532331
Madison, NeUsa 1,387862
Madison, WisconsinUsa 758471
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,459907
Manitowoc, WiUsa 646402
Marble Hill, MoUsa 991616
Marengo, IlUsa 728452
Marion, InUsa 499310
Marion, NcUsa 694432
Marquette, MichiganUsa 767476
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6391,018
Martinsburg, WvUsa 389242
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2273,248
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 305190
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9101,808
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 837520
Mcminnville, TnUsa 860534
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,537955
Medford, WiUsa 885550
Mellette, SdUsa 1,547961
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,156718
Mena, ArUsa 1,434891
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,322821
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Mexico, MoUsa 1,055655
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8161,129
Midland, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Milan, MnUsa 1,313816
Milbank, SdUsa 1,366849
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0921,300
Milford, DeUsa 556346
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,040646
Millen, GaUsa 1,044648
Millport, OhUsa 13886
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 747464
Milwaukee, WiUsa 640397
Minden, NeUsa 1,568974
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,095681
Minonk, IlUsa 748465
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7201,690
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,457906
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 859534
Monmouth, IlUsa 908564
Monroe, NcUsa 787489
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,313816
Montgomery AlUsa 1,218757
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4001,491
Moorestown, NjUsa 493306
Morehead City, NcUsa 835519
Morganton, NcUsa 694432
Moro, OrUsa 3,2712,033
Morris, MnUsa 1,334829
Morrison, IlUsa 809503
Mount Airy, NcUsa 570354
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 252157
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 951591
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 446277
Mount Washington, NhUsa 760472
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 877545
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 876545
Muskegon, MiUsa 511317
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,488925
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7292,317
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6002,237
MaracayVenezuela 3,7452,327
MaturinVenezuela 3,9602,461
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7002,299
MeridaVenezuela 3,8262,378
MagoyeZambia 12,6487,859
MansaZambia 12,3997,705
MbalaZambia 12,4377,728
MfuweZambia 12,8107,960
MisamfuZambia 12,5227,781
MonguZambia 12,2277,598
MpikaZambia 12,6697,873
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8898,010
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6697,873
MumbwaZambia 12,5477,797
MwinilungaZambia 12,0827,508
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2008,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -