Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4353,999
LuandaAngola 10,9466,802
LuenaAngola 11,7127,278
La PlataArgentina 8,8635,508
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2934,532
La RiojaArgentina 8,0645,011
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6475,373
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3016,401
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6954,781
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,13910,029
LavertonAustralia 16,20110,067
LearmonthAustralia 17,44010,837
LongreachAustralia 15,4369,592
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4359,591
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7199,147
Low HeadAustralia 16,15610,040
LinzAustria 6,9464,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4863,409
LerwickUk 5,4853,408
La PazBolivia 6,6324,121
LavrasBrazil 7,9144,918
LencoisBrazil 7,2554,508
LinharesBrazil 7,9814,960
LondrinaBrazil 7,8664,888
LomBulgaria 7,8004,847
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3261,445
La Tuque, QcCanada 747464
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5152,184
Langara, BcCanada 4,0402,510
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,268788
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6371,639
London, OnCanada 13282
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9961,862
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2141,376
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9623,705
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0595,008
LanzhouChina 11,3127,029
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9877,449
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2742,656
LimonCosta Rica 3,5822,226
LarnacaCyprus 9,1295,673
LimassolCyprus 9,1085,660
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3277,660
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6867,262
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1563,826
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8381,764
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7031,680
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8121,747
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6171,626
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6772,907
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1293,187
LuxorEgypt 9,8156,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2662,030
Laucala BayFiji 12,2717,625
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8674,268
Le MansFrance 6,0613,766
LilleFrance 6,1223,804
LyonFrance 6,4944,036
LambarnGabon 10,0956,273
LastourvilleGabon 10,3096,406
LibrevilleGabon 9,9416,177
LeipzigGermany 6,6504,133
LindenbergGermany 6,7054,166
LamiaGreece 8,1025,035
LarissaGreece 8,0485,001
LemnosGreece 8,2005,095
LimnosGreece 8,2085,101
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3782,099
LabeGuinea 7,3474,566
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5224,674
La CeibaHonduras 2,9991,864
La MesaHonduras 3,0531,897
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2406,985
LudhianaIndia 11,5437,173
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6644,762
LatinaItaly 7,2844,527
LatronicoItaly 7,5914,717
LecceItaly 7,7234,799
LodwarKenya 11,8587,369
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1218,153
LiepajaLatvia 6,8254,241
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9424,314
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3683,957
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8014,848
LabuanMalaysia 14,5199,022
LuqaMalta 7,7734,830
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5682,217
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4032,115
LashioMyanmar 12,7827,943
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4538,982
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9338,658
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2918,880
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9908,694
LagosNigeria 8,9835,582
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9003,666
LillehammerNorway 6,0463,757
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4227,098
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5144,669
LimaPeru 6,0243,743
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4048,329
LisbonPortugal 5,8493,634
LeninbadRussia 10,3756,447
LevsiRussia 8,2825,146
LungiSierra Leone 7,4744,644
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1024,413
LanzaroteSpain 6,0463,757
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1623,829
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7284,181
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7464,192
LatakiaSyria 9,2085,722
LampangThailand 13,3038,267
LoeiThailand 13,3928,322
Lop BuriThailand 13,6898,507
LomeTogo 8,8425,495
LeemingUk 5,6703,523
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4863,409
London, EnglandUk 5,8633,643
London-GatwickUk 5,8823,655
LynehamUk 5,7553,576
L’VovUkraine 7,4204,611
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9134,917
LozovajaUkraine 8,1515,065
LubnyUkraine 7,8954,906
LuckUkraine 7,4444,626
LuganskUkraine 8,3245,173
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 921572
La Harpe, IlUsa 908564
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6901,050
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7681,098
Lake City, FlUsa 1,367850
Lake Placid, NyUsa 559347
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5311,573
Lamar, MoUsa 1,259782
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0141,252
Lancaster, WiUsa 867539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3331,450
Langdon, NdUsa 1,581982
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1111,312
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3801,479
Larned, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9881,236
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0701,908
Laurel, MdUsa 436271
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,296806
Lawrence, MaUsa 759472
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,298807
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,180733
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,215755
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,222759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 731454
Lenoir, NcUsa 694432
Lewisburg, TnUsa 985612
Lewisburg, WvUsa 477296
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9461,831
Lewiston, MeUsa 854531
Lexington, MoUsa 1,215755
Lexington, VaUsa 482300
Libby, MtUsa 2,8301,758
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,385861
Lincoln, VaUsa 389242
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,486923
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,328825
Llano, TxUsa 2,0771,290
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4232,127
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4192,125
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4382,136
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4381,515
Louisburg, NcUsa 702436
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 641398
Louisville, MsUsa 1,273791
Loup City, NeUsa 1,559969
Lowville, NyUsa 426265
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1101,311
Luling, TxUsa 2,0851,296
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9871,235
Lynchburg, VaUsa 535332
LivingstoneZambia 12,6287,847
LundaziZambia 12,8427,980
LusakaZambia 12,6787,878
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6697,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -