Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9416,799
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1266,914
KhostAfghanistan 11,0916,892
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7146,658
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7497,301
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71811,010
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0534,383
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3585,815
KandiBenin 8,6165,354
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1881,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 834518
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 834518
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1111,933
Kenora, OnCanada 1,388863
Kingston, OnCanada 375233
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5312,816
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5302,193
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9621,219
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 634394
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6446,614
KashiChina 10,6346,608
KunmingChina 12,5487,798
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7976,710
KhargaEgypt 9,6826,017
KosseirEgypt 9,8836,141
KajaaniFinland 6,6354,123
KuopioFinland 6,7244,178
KuusamoFinland 6,5844,091
KarlsruheGermany 6,5404,064
KasselGermany 6,4784,026
KonstanzGermany 6,6644,141
KumasiGhana 8,5665,323
KalamataGreece 8,2075,100
KerkiraGreece 7,8854,900
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3325,178
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2902,044
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4832,786
KankanGuinea 7,6624,761
KindiaGuinea 7,3944,595
KissidougouGuinea 7,6694,766
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3594,573
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7047,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7057,895
KeszthelyHungary 7,2284,492
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5602,834
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7347,913
KotaIndia 12,1447,546
KozhikodeIndia 13,5978,449
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7799,805
KermanIran 10,8546,745
KermanshahIran 9,9666,193
Khoram AbadIran 10,1106,282
KilkennyIreland 5,3723,338
KingstonJamaica 2,7051,681
KagoshimaJapan 11,2446,987
KanazawaJapan 10,5026,526
KaruizawaJapan 10,4486,492
KatsuuraJapan 10,4906,518
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5226,539
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4485,871
KobeJapan 10,7476,678
KochiJapan 10,9266,790
KofuJapan 10,5156,534
KumagayaJapan 10,4326,483
KumamotoJapan 11,1096,903
KumejimaJapan 11,9187,406
KureJapan 10,8976,771
KushiroJapan 9,5605,941
KutchanJapan 9,7176,038
KyotoJapan 10,6956,646
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7716,072
KitaleKenya 11,9767,442
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4736,508
KufraLibya 9,2605,754
KaunasLithuania 7,0714,394
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8754,272
KybartaiLithuania 7,0334,370
KarongaMalawi 12,7267,908
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6449,100
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4288,966
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9869,313
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7329,155
KuantanMalaysia 14,9039,261
KuchingMalaysia 15,0579,356
KayesMali 7,1934,470
KeniebaMali 7,3234,551
KidalMali 7,9624,948
KitaMali 7,4534,632
KoutiaMali 7,8334,867
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1226,911
KisinevMoldova 7,9044,912
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8716,134
KhatgalMongolia 9,7286,045
KhovdMongolia 9,9646,192
KhujirtMongolia 10,1166,286
KhutagMongolia 9,8416,115
KenitraMorocco 6,2903,909
KalewaMyanmar 12,7347,913
KathaMyanmar 12,6407,854
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2268,840
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1468,169
KengtungMyanmar 12,9678,058
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4337,726
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5967,828
KathmanduNepal 12,1157,528
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6038,453
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,523
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9648,677
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8528,608
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6888,506
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8298,593
KanoNigeria 9,0095,598
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6626,626
KarasjokNorway 6,2423,879
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7373,565
KristiansandNorway 6,0513,760
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8293,622
KhasabOman 11,2026,961
KarachiPakistan 11,8497,363
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8457,361
KhanpurPakistan 11,6017,209
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5287,164
KororPalau 13,4908,383
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2324,494
KlodzkoPoland 6,9574,323
KoszalinPoland 6,7034,166
KrakowPoland 7,1664,453
KalakanRussia 9,0885,648
KaliningradRussia 6,9104,294
KamenskoeRussia 6,9824,339
KandalaksaRussia 6,6184,112
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8524,258
KazanRussia 8,1415,059
KemRussia 6,8534,258
KerchRussia 8,4385,244
KhabarovskRussia 9,3645,819
KirenskRussia 8,8865,522
KirovRussia 7,8974,908
KljuciRussia 7,6734,768
KolpasevRussia 8,7425,433
KorfRussia 7,1464,441
KostromaRussia 7,6424,749
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6064,105
KotlasRussia 7,5714,704
KrasnodarRussia 8,6125,352
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8735,514
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3535,191
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0895,648
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1353,812
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4095,226
KurganRussia 8,6935,402
KurskRussia 7,9154,918
KyraRussia 9,7556,062
KigaliRwanda 11,8197,344
KoldaSenegal 7,0144,359
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5374,683
KosiceSlovakia 7,3424,563
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2788,251
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3506,432
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1628,800
KadugliSudan 10,7756,695
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3316,420
KassalaSudan 10,9116,780
KhartoumSudan 10,6206,600
KostiSudan 10,8256,727
KalmarSweden 6,5744,085
KaresuandoSweden 6,1943,849
KarlstadSweden 6,2673,894
KristianstadSweden 6,4904,033
KamishliSyria 9,4005,841
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7768,561
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0188,711
Khon KaenThailand 13,4988,388
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8718,620
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6678,493
KairouanTunisia 7,4704,642
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1075,659
KarsTurkey 9,2005,717
KastamonuTurkey 8,6165,354
KayseriTurkey 8,9295,548
KonyaTurkey 8,8145,477
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7866,081
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6066,590
KinlossUk 5,4323,375
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0565,006
KievUkraine 7,7384,808
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2775,144
KirovogradUkraine 7,9674,951
KlepininoUkraine 8,2985,157
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0635,010
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3644,576
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0585,007
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 446277
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7341,699
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,265786
Keene, NhUsa 678421
Kenton, OhUsa 340211
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0301,261
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9551,215
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9791,230
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3913,350
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6771,042
Kinston, NcUsa 810503
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3942,109
Knoxville, TnUsa 770479
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1813,220
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4593,392
KabompoZambia 12,1967,579
KabweZambia 12,6097,835
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6087,835
KafirondaZambia 12,4477,735
KaomaZambia 12,3317,663
KasamaZambia 12,5217,781
KasempaZambia 12,3277,660
KawambwaZambia 12,3227,657
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8737,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -