Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9514,941
In SalahAlgeria 7,4504,630
InnsbruckAustria 6,8274,242
IbiriteBrazil 7,8394,871
IguatuBrazil 6,7944,222
IlheusBrazil 7,5974,721
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2433,879
IndaialBrazil 8,3035,160
IpameriBrazil 7,4174,609
IraiBrazil 8,1845,086
IreceBrazil 7,1074,416
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3074,540
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4863,409
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7053,545
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6874,777
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0625,010
ItapevaBrazil 8,0164,981
ItirucuBrazil 7,4124,606
ItuacuBrazil 7,3794,586
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6534,755
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0882,540
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8281,136
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5231,568
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2052,613
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0404,375
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2675,137
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0126,843
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6411,641
IzobambaEcuador 4,7232,935
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3875,833
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2722,033
IoanninaGreece 7,9384,933
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4542,146
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4852,787
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3987,704
IranshahrIran 11,3287,039
IstranaItaly 6,9714,332
IidaJapan 10,5606,562
IizukaJapan 11,0246,850
IrakoJapan 10,6786,636
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2207,594
IrozakiJapan 10,6076,591
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2177,592
IshinomakiJapan 10,1286,294
IwamizawaJapan 9,6465,994
IzuharaJapan 11,0166,845
IrbidJordan 9,4595,878
IfraneMorocco 6,4494,008
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7119,141
IlorinNigeria 8,9465,559
InchonNorth Korea 10,7606,687
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5373,441
IslamabadPakistan 11,1676,939
IquitosPeru 5,1473,199
IloiloPhilippines 13,7038,515
IasiRomania 7,8174,858
IcaRussia 7,9534,942
IlirnejRussia 6,5894,094
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9315,550
IrkutskRussia 9,5155,913
Ivdel’Russia 8,0434,998
IbizaSpain 6,6324,121
IspartaTurkey 8,7085,411
IstanbulTurkey 8,3685,200
IzmirTurkey 8,4425,246
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5044,663
IzmailUkraine 8,0204,984
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8151,128
Independence, KsUsa 1,467911
Indian Lake, NyUsa 546339
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 574357
Indianola, IaUsa 1,155718
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,257781
Inverness, FlUsa 1,464910
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,075668
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 761473
Ithaca, NyUsa 306190
IsokaZambia 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -