Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7066,653
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4404,623
HuamboAngola 11,4427,110
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27910,116
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15610,039
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,17110,049
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3232,687
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3062,676
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,371852
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,378856
Hamilton, OnCanada 12376
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9271,197
Harrow, OnCanada 224139
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1631,965
Hope, BcCanada 3,2632,028
HaikouChina 13,0298,096
HailarChina 9,6756,012
HamiChina 10,5546,558
HetanChina 10,9796,822
HavanaCuba 2,1341,326
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7931,735
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8281,757
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7181,689
HelwanEgypt 9,3865,832
HurguadaEgypt 9,7636,067
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1453,197
HelsinkiFinland 6,7664,205
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7734,209
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1345,676
HamburgGermany 6,3863,969
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3863,968
HannoverGermany 6,4303,995
HelgolandGermany 6,2353,875
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7734,209
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5485,312
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1961,986
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3274,553
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4514,630
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7012,921
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0428,104
HaifaIsrael 9,3835,831
HaboroJapan 9,5385,927
HachijojimaJapan 10,7116,656
HachinoheJapan 9,9166,162
HagiJapan 10,9216,786
HakodateJapan 9,8236,104
HamadaJapan 10,8476,740
HamamatsuJapan 10,6406,612
HikoneJapan 10,6496,617
HimejiJapan 10,7556,684
HiradoJapan 11,0936,894
HirooJapan 9,6716,009
HiroshimaJapan 10,8836,763
HitaJapan 11,0506,866
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1696,940
HunLibya 8,3505,189
HomboriMali 7,9334,930
HomalinMyanmar 12,5547,801
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4698,370
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2088,829
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3418,912
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3578,921
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6859,126
HororataNew Zealand 14,3228,900
HyderabadPakistan 11,8497,363
HuanucoPeru 5,7913,599
HelPoland 6,8244,241
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3605,817
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2185,107
HatangaRussia 7,3304,555
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4094,604
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9676,194
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2526,371
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2154,483
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1548,174
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7296,667
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3056,404
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3308,905
HalaibSudan 10,3696,444
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8666,752
HudeibaSudan 10,5616,563
HaparandaSweden 6,4023,978
HarnosandSweden 6,3213,928
HamaSyria 9,3025,780
HassakahSyria 9,4215,854
Hua HinThailand 13,9378,661
HakkariTurkey 9,4975,901
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7693,585
HersonUkraine 8,1325,053
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6164,733
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Hanover, NhUsa 698434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 877545
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 348216
Hart, MiUsa 518322
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 620385
Hartington, NeUsa 1,403872
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,128701
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8661,160
Hays, KsUsa 1,6231,009
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6002,237
Hebron, NeUsa 1,509938
Helena, MtUsa 2,5611,592
Hemlock, NyUsa 206128
Henderson, NcUsa 702436
Hendersonville, NcUsa 803499
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3181,440
Hernando, MsUsa 1,174729
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,234767
Highmore, SdUsa 1,547961
Hightstown, NjUsa 493306
Hillsboro, IlUsa 820509
Hillsdale, MiUsa 398247
Holly, CoUsa 1,9061,185
Homer, AkUsa 5,0813,158
Hoopeston, IlUsa 651404
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 854531
Horton, KsUsa 1,316818
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8661,160
Hot Springs, VaUsa 454282
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 444276
Houma, LaUsa 1,6791,044
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9121,188
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 460286
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,006625
Huron, SdUsa 1,480920
HanoiVietnam 12,9698,059
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0918,757
HarareZimbabwe 13,0748,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -