Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0386,859
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0176,846
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2124,482
General PicoArgentina 8,8095,474
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6355,366
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6635,384
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7699,799
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02211,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,79110,434
GrazAustria 7,1024,413
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3585,815
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4315,860
GomelBelarus 7,6094,728
GrodnoBelarus 7,1684,454
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1974,473
GoianiaBrazil 7,2634,513
GoiasBrazil 7,1484,442
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8314,866
GrajauBrazil 6,3253,931
GuairaBrazil 7,8254,863
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6214,114
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7544,818
GarouaCameroon 9,6055,969
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1241,320
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8971,179
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Golden, BcCanada 2,9501,833
Goose, NfCanada 1,9251,196
Gore Bay, OnCanada 463288
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1411,952
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,270789
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,557968
GanzhouChina 12,3007,643
GuangzhouChina 12,6197,842
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6671,657
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9203,057
GonderEthiopia 11,2286,977
GourdonFrance 6,3043,917
GrenobleFrance 6,5794,088
GeisenheimGermany 6,4584,013
GorlitzGermany 6,8154,235
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2813,903
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2111,996
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4832,786
GoaIndia 13,0818,129
GuwahatiIndia 12,3867,697
GelaItaly 7,6714,767
GenoaItaly 6,8324,245
GhediItaly 6,8684,268
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6074,727
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3954,596
GrossetoItaly 7,0834,401
GrottaglieItaly 7,6554,757
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0654,390
GuidoniaItaly 7,2444,501
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2525,128
GifuJapan 10,6156,596
GaoMali 8,0014,972
GuamMariana Islands 12,3157,653
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2182,000
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0641,904
GuaymasMexico 3,1841,979
GaluutMongolia 10,1436,303
GemertNetherlands 6,2353,875
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,531
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0728,745
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
GayaNiger 8,6045,347
GardermoenNorway 6,1163,801
GeiloNorway 5,9583,702
GdanskPoland 6,8264,242
GalatiRomania 7,9654,950
Gor’KijRussia 7,8904,903
GorznyjRussia 9,0985,654
GridinoRussia 6,7894,219
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4287,723
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4907,140
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5574,075
GijonSpain 5,8673,646
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4866,516
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9576,809
GoteborgSweden 6,2863,906
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2773,900
GothenburgSweden 6,2873,907
GunnarnSweden 6,1873,845
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5454,067
GabesTunisia 7,5894,716
GafsaTunisia 7,4594,635
GiresunTurkey 8,9145,539
GoztepeTurkey 8,3775,206
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9866,205
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0486,244
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4403,381
GajvoronUkraine 7,8534,880
GeniceskUkraine 8,2915,152
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,222759
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2543,265
Galva, IlUsa 825513
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Geneva, NeUsa 1,485923
Genoa, NeUsa 1,485923
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1701,349
Glenville, WvUsa 355220
Gloversville, NyUsa 490305
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0431,891
Goldsboro, NcUsa 769478
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8321,138
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Grafton, NdUsa 1,472915
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7091,062
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,512940
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4041,494
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 446277
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4982,174
Gravette, ArUsa 1,378856
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5151,563
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 695432
Greenfield, InUsa 540336
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,222759
Greensboro, NcUsa 666414
Greensburg, KyUsa 754468
Greenville, MsUsa 1,387862
Greenville, OhUsa 466289
Greenville, PaUsa 12176
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7151,066
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 818508
Greenwood, ScUsa 894556
Griggsville, IlUsa 924574
Groton, CtUsa 691430
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7222,935
GuanareVenezuela 3,8172,372
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9842,476
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9112,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -