Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7216,662
FarahAfghanistan 10,8876,766
FormosaArgentina 7,9214,922
ForrestAustralia 17,20910,694
FrancistownBotswana 13,0018,079
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0144,359
FloraniaBrazil 6,9264,304
FlorestaBrazil 7,0454,378
FlorianoBrazil 6,6104,108
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3995,219
FormosaBrazil 7,2374,497
FortalezaBrazil 6,5994,100
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9674,951
FrancaBrazil 7,7354,807
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1171,316
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8271,757
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7321,698
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4492,143
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6511,647
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4712,157
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9341,823
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2782,037
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0711,909
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,161722
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,169727
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5231,568
FayaChad 9,4185,852
FamagustaCyprus 9,1295,673
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2033,855
FarafraEgypt 9,3775,827
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4396,487
FichtelbergGermany 6,7404,188
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4944,035
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8994,909
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9901,858
FaranahGuinea 7,5694,703
FalconaraItaly 7,1824,463
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0274,366
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4674,640
FonniItaly 7,1234,427
FrontoneItaly 7,1464,441
FrosinoneItaly 7,3044,539
FukauraJapan 9,9696,195
FukueJapan 11,1876,952
FukuiJapan 10,5726,569
FukuokaJapan 11,0426,862
FukushimaJapan 10,2296,356
FukuyamaJapan 10,8496,741
FushikiJapan 10,4656,503
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2386,362
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6309,091
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8559,231
FunchalMadeira 5,5633,457
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5632,214
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4394,001
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9003,667
FaroPortugal 6,0313,747
FerganaRussia 10,4206,475
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4744,644
FalunSweden 6,3203,927
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9463,695
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4125,227
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8283,000
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,438894
Fairfield, IaUsa 990615
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,142709
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,419882
Farmington, MeUsa 882548
Farmington, MnUsa 1,081672
Farmington, MoUsa 950591
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,557968
Fayette, IaUsa 973604
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,369851
Fayetteville, NcUsa 794494
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,353841
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,274792
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7221,692
Findlay, OhUsa 311193
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8211,753
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 308192
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 698434
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0781,292
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,135705
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9811,231
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7151,066
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,338832
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,439894
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 435270
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7981,118
Framingham, MaUsa 721448
Frankfort, KyUsa 612380
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7091,062
Franklin, PaUsa 12176
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 529329
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4162,123
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,486923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -