Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2594,511
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3674,578
EsquelArgentina 9,4975,901
EzeizaArgentina 8,8315,488
East SaleAustralia 16,0189,954
Esperance (po)Australia 17,88211,112
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88211,112
EssendonAustralia 16,18410,057
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1315,053
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5575,318
EspinosaBrazil 7,4084,604
Earlton, OnCanada 598372
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7601,715
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7621,716
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7631,717
Edson, AbCanada 2,9531,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5331,574
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9311,200
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2212,623
ErlianChina 10,4056,466
El CaranoColombia 4,0592,522
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5864,093
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7241,693
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8011,740
El ArishEgypt 9,4525,873
El TorEgypt 9,6736,011
ErfurtGermany 6,5884,094
EssenGermany 6,3223,928
EsfahanIran 10,3756,447
EilatIsrael 9,6495,996
EsashiJapan 9,8436,117
EldoretKenya 12,0367,479
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9386,175
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2013,853
EeldeNetherlands 6,2113,860
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3432,077
EnuguNigeria 9,3405,804
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1085,038
EvoraPortugal 5,9523,699
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5695,946
EkimcanRussia 8,9685,573
Elat’MaRussia 7,9114,916
ElistaRussia 8,7575,441
ErbogacenRussia 8,4995,282
EssejRussia 7,7204,798
Ed DueimSudan 10,7336,670
El FasherSudan 10,2326,358
El GeneinaSudan 10,0186,225
El ObeidSudan 10,6426,613
El ShowakSudan 10,9566,808
En NahudSudan 10,5426,551
EdirneTurkey 8,1615,071
ErzincanTurkey 9,0795,642
ErzurumTurkey 9,1495,685
EskisehirTurkey 8,5505,313
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0246,229
EntebbeUganda 11,8497,363
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4953,415
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5313,437
East Tawas, MiUsa 363225
Eastman, GaUsa 1,149714
Eastport, MeUsa 1,108688
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9871,235
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,499931
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5811,604
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 357222
Elko, NvUsa 2,9501,833
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,541958
Elmira, NyUsa 271168
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9191,814
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 672418
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4612,151
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,325823
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6282,255
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6381,018
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5441,581
Evansville, InUsa 769478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -