Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2025,097
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0254,366
DavisAntarctica 16,80210,441
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7229,770
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5579,667
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,66710,357
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6209,706
DhakaBangladesh 12,6477,859
D’UccleBelgium 6,1893,846
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6884,777
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7354,185
DouradosBrazil 7,6124,730
DoualaCameroon 9,7036,029
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9521,213
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8101,125
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2332,009
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8632,401
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9311,200
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0011,865
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 966600
Dryden, OnCanada 1,295805
DuianChina 11,2987,020
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5564,695
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7197,282
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6251,631
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7611,716
DabaaEgypt 9,0975,653
DakhlaEgypt 9,5695,946
DijonFrance 6,4203,990
DresdenGermany 6,7474,193
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7622,959
DebrecenHungary 7,4444,626
DalatangiIceland 4,7752,967
DaltonganjIndia 12,4857,758
DarbhangaIndia 12,2937,639
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2657,622
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2647,621
DumkaIndia 12,5257,783
DwarkaIndia 12,1837,571
DezfulIran 10,2236,353
DublinIreland 5,4103,362
DecimomannuItaly 7,1524,444
DobbiacoItaly 6,9144,297
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3165,168
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4725,886
DagorettiKenya 12,2957,641
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1424,438
DedzaMalawi 13,0778,126
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4786,511
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7276,045
DaweiMyanmar 13,7668,554
De BiltNetherlands 6,1773,838
De KooyNetherlands 6,1123,798
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1093,796
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8488,605
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3078,891
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5559,045
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5349,031
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9943,725
DalbandinPakistan 11,3297,040
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2827,011
DirPakistan 10,9626,812
DroshPakistan 10,9226,787
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2128,210
DohaQatar 11,0386,859
DorohoiRomania 7,6884,777
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0774,397
DudinkaRussia 7,5684,703
DzardzanRussia 7,5314,680
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8666,752
DakarSenegal 6,6734,147
DaruSierra Leone 7,7134,793
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8458,603
DamazinSudan 11,0656,876
DongolaSudan 10,1826,327
DamascusSyria 9,4295,859
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4295,859
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4875,895
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5116,531
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9228,030
DjerbaTunisia 7,6594,760
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2725,761
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4163,365
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4953,415
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1055,037
DonetskUkraine 8,2915,152
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2456,988
Dahlonega, GaUsa 903561
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 465289
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7891,112
Danville, IlUsa 695432
Darlington, ScUsa 849528
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0241,879
David City, NeUsa 1,408875
Dayton, OhUsa 412256
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0201,876
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,337831
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1941,985
Decatur, IlUsa 774481
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3351,451
Delaware, OhUsa 331206
Delphine, InUsa 580360
Denton, MdUsa 492306
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0831,294
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,117694
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7771,726
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,347837
Detroit, MichiganUsa 260162
Dickson, TnUsa 912567
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6471,645
Dixon, IlUsa 810504
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7501,087
Dover, DeUsa 492306
Dover, TnUsa 955593
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9321,201
Dubuque, IaUsa 866538
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,087676
Duquoin, IlUsa 877545
Durham, NhUsa 759472
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1913,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -