Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8986,772
ChlefAlgeria 6,7874,217
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1764,459
CeresArgentina 8,2185,107
ChamicalArgentina 8,1815,084
ChepesArgentina 8,2815,146
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8516,121
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4695,263
CórdobaArgentina 8,3245,172
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3345,179
CorrientesArgentina 8,0384,995
CairnsAustralia 14,8469,226
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71811,010
CedunaAustralia 16,83810,463
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5389,656
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8069,822
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1399,408
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01110,571
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8047,956
CharnocksBarbados 3,7952,358
CotonouBenin 8,9225,544
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0685,013
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2295,113
CabroboBrazil 6,9914,344
CaceresBrazil 6,8644,265
CaetiteBrazil 7,3304,555
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0854,403
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4334,619
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8904,903
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0374,994
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7874,217
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6864,776
CaparaoBrazil 7,9964,969
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4534,631
CaratingaBrazil 7,9124,917
CaravelasBrazil 7,8664,888
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2734,520
CarolinaBrazil 6,4203,990
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0565,006
CataguasesBrazil 8,0404,996
CatalaoBrazil 7,4744,644
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7274,802
CaxiasBrazil 6,4113,984
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4625,258
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9744,334
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0314,990
ChapecoBrazil 8,1995,095
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5044,041
CipoBrazil 7,2794,524
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4183,988
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7734,830
CordeiroBrazil 8,1195,046
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1614,450
CorumbaBrazil 7,1904,468
CoximBrazil 7,2254,490
CrateusBrazil 6,5994,101
CuiabaBrazil 6,8674,267
CuritibaBrazil 8,1505,065
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7441,705
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3352,072
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0381,888
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2301,386
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9932,481
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9192,436
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1401,330
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Chapais, QcCanada 950590
Charlo, NbCanada 1,268788
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,433891
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,435892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5412,201
Chatham, NbCanada 1,286799
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4591,528
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,309814
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7441,084
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0871,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8302,380
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2262,005
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5871,608
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 726451
Comox, BcCanada 3,5072,179
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2061,993
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5891,609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8511,772
ChicoChile 9,8956,149
ChillanChile 8,7875,460
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7995,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7934,842
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7756,074
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6165,354
ChangchunChina 10,1256,292
ChangduChina 11,8677,375
ChangshaChina 12,0817,507
ChengduChina 11,9117,401
ChongqingChina 12,0267,473
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8712,406
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1704,456
CamagueyCuba 2,3101,435
CasablancaCuba 2,1131,313
ChebCzech Republic 6,7274,180
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4213,990
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6781,664
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7291,696
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7271,695
CanarEcuador 4,9653,085
CairoEgypt 9,3705,823
CaenFrance 5,9583,702
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2173,863
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9733,090
CocobeachGabon 9,9156,161
CologneGermany 6,3443,942
ChiosGreece 8,3825,209
CorfuGreece 7,8854,900
ConakryGuinea 7,3694,579
CatacamasHonduras 3,0731,909
CholutecaHonduras 3,2692,031
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5698,432
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4827,756
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4827,756
ChahbaharIran 11,5117,153
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2283,249
ClonesIreland 5,3253,309
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2473,261
CorkIreland 5,3203,306
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3213,307
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1654,452
CameriItaly 6,7554,197
CampobassoItaly 7,4014,599
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1674,454
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2064,478
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0914,406
Cape MeleItaly 6,8144,234
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5454,689
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7044,787
CerviaItaly 7,0734,395
CiampinoItaly 7,2464,503
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9704,331
Cisa PassItaly 6,9014,289
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1804,462
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9204,300
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7624,823
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7374,808
ChibaJapan 10,4556,497
ChichibuJapan 10,4616,501
ChichijimaJapan 11,1796,947
ChoshiJapan 10,4096,468
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3315,798
ChilekaMalawi 13,2328,223
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0018,079
ChitipaMalawi 12,6587,866
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7661,719
ComitanMexico 3,0901,920
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3947,702
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8856,143
ChoirMongolia 10,1366,298
CasablancaMorocco 6,2493,883
ChindeMozambique 13,5608,426
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7318,533
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5139,019
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2768,872
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1518,794
CondegaNicaragua 3,2492,019
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2748,870
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1786,946
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6826,638
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8506,742
ChhorPakistan 11,8907,388
ChitralPakistan 10,8946,770
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9654,949
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6524,755
CajamarcaPeru 5,4753,403
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3743,340
ChiclayoPeru 5,4343,377
ChimbotePeru 5,6983,541
CuzcoPeru 6,2423,879
CzestochowaPoland 7,0774,398
CoimbraPortugal 5,8293,622
CalafatRomania 7,7694,828
CeahlauRomania 7,7304,804
ClujRomania 7,6104,729
ConstantaRomania 8,0955,030
CraiovaRomania 7,8034,849
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6914,158
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5274,678
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7784,212
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0553,762
Cape UelenRussia 5,7893,597
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3535,812
CaraRussia 8,8745,514
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9604,946
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5324,059
ChitaRussia 9,4715,885
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4625,880
CokurdahRussia 6,9084,292
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7695,449
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1148,149
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3026,402
CaceresSpain 6,0233,743
CadizSpain 6,1863,844
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2313,872
CordobaSpain 6,2243,868
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2048,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5748,435
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9298,656
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2488,232
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1168,150
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8498,606
ChumphonThailand 14,1688,804
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2655,136
CorumTurkey 8,7495,437
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2776,386
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5246,540
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6683,522
CernovcyUkraine 7,6324,742
ChernigovUkraine 7,6934,781
CarrascoUruguay 8,9005,531
ColoniaUruguay 8,8125,476
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0801,914
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 955593
Cambridge, MdUsa 492306
Camden, ScUsa 902560
Canton, NyUsa 529329
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,379857
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 858533
Caribou, MeUsa 1,101684
Carlinville, IlUsa 875544
Casper, WyUsa 2,1481,335
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3942,109
Chambersburg, PaUsa 319198
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 684425
Charles City, IaUsa 1,054655
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,027638
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,022635
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 430268
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 766476
Charlottesville, VaUsa 464288
Chaska, MnUsa 1,123698
Chattanooga, TnUsa 897557
Chazy, NyUsa 663412
Chelsea, VtUsa 663412
Cheraw, ScUsa 822511
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8701,162
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0431,270
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 627389
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 637396
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4802,162
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 193120
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0421,269
Cincinnati, KyUsa 507315
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 490305
Circleville, OhUsa 361224
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,237769
Clark, SdUsa 1,469913
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,304810
Clarksville, TnUsa 813505
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0671,284
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15898
Clinton, IaUsa 810504
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8653,644
Coldwater, MiUsa 398247
College Park, MdUsa 441274
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1001,305
Columbia, MoUsa 1,080671
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 908564
Columbus, GaUsa 575357
Columbus, InUsa 599372
Columbus, KsUsa 1,388863
Columbus, OhioUsa 324201
Conception, MoUsa 1,262784
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,494928
Conway, ArUsa 1,293803
Conway, ScUsa 905562
Cooperstown, NyUsa 437271
Corning, ArUsa 1,152716
Cornwall, VtUsa 621386
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2331,388
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8171,129
Cortland, NyUsa 330205
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4552,147
Covington, LaUsa 1,510939
Covington, TnUsa 1,083673
Crete, NeUsa 1,403872
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2111,374
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7496,058
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7496,058
CaracasVenezuela 3,7432,326
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1112,555
CoroVenezuela 3,5592,212
ChipataZambia 12,8848,006
ChomaZambia 12,6627,869
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3538,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -