Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8646,751
BustAfghanistan 11,0616,873
BatnaAlgeria 7,1874,466
BecharAlgeria 6,8004,226
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0344,371
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8924,283
BiskraAlgeria 7,2054,477
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7214,798
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7727,316
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9037,397
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9087,400
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8767,380
ByrdAntarctica 13,7988,574
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1695,698
BarilocheArgentina 9,2995,779
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8075,473
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7159,765
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9669,300
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59410,311
BrestBelarus 7,2484,504
BrusselsBelgium 6,1893,846
Belize CityBelize 2,8371,763
BeninBenin 8,9225,544
BohiconBenin 8,8365,491
BermudaBermuda 1,7421,082
BageBrazil 8,5895,337
BambuiBrazil 7,7464,813
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9754,955
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8824,276
BarcelosBrazil 5,0933,165
BarraBrazil 7,0154,359
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3623,953
BarreirasBrazil 7,0204,362
BelémBrazil 5,7943,601
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8374,870
BelterraBrazil 5,5843,470
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7724,208
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4385,244
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2124,482
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2344,495
BrevesBrazil 5,7093,547
BurgasBulgaria 8,1555,068
BurundiBurundi 11,8567,368
BatouriCameroon 10,0496,245
Bagotville, QcCanada 999621
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2642,028
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6701,659
Banff, AbCanada 2,8511,772
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 522324
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1591,342
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6511,647
Bissett, MbCanada 1,543959
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1181,938
Bonavista, NfCanada 481299
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8842,414
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7501,087
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9421,207
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9971,862
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7152,309
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5291,571
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4102,119
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3936,459
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2896,394
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8216,103
BeijingChina 10,7456,677
BarranquillaColombia 3,5092,180
Benito SalasColombia 4,3772,720
BogotáColombia 4,2002,610
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0424,376
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0486,866
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9326,793
BaniDominican Republic 2,8081,745
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7921,735
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7791,727
BahariyaEgypt 9,3415,804
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4325,861
BiarritzFrance 6,1663,832
BordeauxFrance 6,1553,825
BrestFrance 5,7263,558
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7836,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7816,078
BitamGabon 9,9906,208
BanjulGambia 6,8414,251
BerlinGermany 6,6424,128
BrockenGermany 6,5224,053
BokeGuinea 7,1704,455
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0384,374
BudapestHungary 7,2874,528
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3034,538
BangaloreIndia 13,4858,380
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0748,124
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9368,039
BikanerIndia 11,7617,308
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1669,424
BabolsarIran 10,0326,234
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1136,906
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8046,092
Bandar LengehIran 11,0986,897
BirjandIran 10,7066,653
BushehrIran 10,6556,621
BaghdadIraq 9,9036,154
BasraIraq 10,3416,426
BelmulletIreland 5,1483,199
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3183,305
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5704,704
BergamoItaly 6,8154,235
BolognaItaly 6,9884,343
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8734,271
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6174,733
BrindisiItaly 7,6824,774
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3705,201
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2065,099
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8226,104
BeirutLebanon 9,3325,799
BenghaziLibya 8,4515,251
BirzaiLithuania 7,0324,370
BitolaMacedonia 7,8784,895
BlantyreMalawi 13,2328,223
BvumbweMalawi 13,2578,238
BintuluMalaysia 14,8069,201
BamakoMali 7,6044,725
Bko-SMali 7,6174,733
BougounMali 7,7354,807
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4414,002
BaitagMongolia 10,1736,322
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8016,091
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8786,138
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0566,249
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1716,321
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2066,342
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9496,183
BulganMongolia 9,9036,154
BhamawMyanmar 12,6327,850
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6059,076
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5679,052
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9118,645
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3632,090
BilmaNiger 8,8765,516
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6125,352
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7983,603
BergenNorway 5,8163,614
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8173,615
BjornoyaNorway 5,7943,600
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9443,694
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9333,687
BadinPakistan 11,9457,423
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5557,181
BalakotPakistan 11,0956,894
BarkhanPakistan 11,4397,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6832,289
BascoPhilippines 12,6987,891
BialystokPoland 7,1544,445
BejaPortugal 5,9843,719
BragancaPortugal 5,8733,650
BistritaRomania 7,6394,747
BucharestRomania 7,9214,922
BajkitRussia 8,4745,266
BarabinskRussia 8,9915,587
BarnaulRussia 9,2805,767
BerezovoRussia 7,8374,870
BiserRussia 8,2075,100
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3985,840
BogdarinRussia 9,2035,719
BogucanyRussia 8,8425,494
BomnakRussia 8,9045,533
BorRussia 8,4555,254
BorzjaRussia 9,6045,968
BratskRussia 9,0765,640
BelgradeSerbia 7,5594,697
BoSierra Leone 7,6404,748
BontheSierra Leone 7,6124,730
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1314,431
BerberaSomalia 11,9467,423
BusanSouth Korea 10,9326,793
BadajozSpain 6,0173,739
BarcelonaSpain 6,5434,066
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0733,774
BabanusaSudan 10,6026,588
BaselSwitzerland 6,5684,081
BernSwitzerland 6,5984,100
BangkokThailand 13,8098,581
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7878,568
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4188,338
BizerteTunisia 7,3454,564
BalikesirTurkey 8,3995,220
BursaTurkey 8,4275,237
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3696,444
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3083,299
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3713,337
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3703,337
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7313,562
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7963,601
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9043,669
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4192,125
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0921,300
Baltimore, MdUsa 438272
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1563,204
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1563,204
Batesville, MsUsa 1,242772
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6221,008
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 485301
Bedford, MaUsa 758471
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1961,365
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 975606
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5532,208
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6043,482
Bethlehem, NhUsa 698434
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9813,095
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7282,938
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 468291
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2951,426
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 347215
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,108689
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2802,038
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7091,062
Blacksburg, VaUsa 540336
Blackville, ScUsa 975606
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3562,086
Blakely, GaUsa 1,305811
Block Island, RiUsa 607377
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1491,336
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9201,814
Booneville, MsUsa 1,102685
Boonton, NjUsa 499310
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 754468
Bowler, WiUsa 781485
Bowling Green, KyUsa 754468
Bowling Green, MoUsa 975606
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 595370
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,247775
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 654406
Brockport W, NyUsa 222138
Brodhead, WiUsa 757471
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,418881
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3901,485
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,135705
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0431,891
Buckhannon, WvUsa 344214
Bucyrus, OhUsa 273169
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15395
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6341,016
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 570354
Burlington, IowaUsa 922573
Burlington, VtUsa 628390
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1451,954
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4976,523
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8632,400
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7152,308
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0118,085
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -