Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erie, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erie, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erie, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1944,471
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8994,287
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9004,287
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2284,492
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8075,473
AzulArgentina 9,0065,597
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58710,307
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26411,349
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,27910,116
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36610,170
AmberleyAustralia 15,0159,330
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4405,866
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6866,019
AimoresBrazil 7,9374,932
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3904,592
AltamiraBrazil 5,7723,587
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9593,703
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1235,048
ApodiBrazil 6,8214,239
AracajuBrazil 7,3524,569
AracuaiBrazil 7,6324,742
AragarcasBrazil 7,0564,385
AraxaBrazil 7,6594,759
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1194,424
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2972,670
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0301,261
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5402,821
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,132703
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,159720
AbecheChad 9,8646,130
AntofagastaChile 7,3564,571
AricaChile 6,7964,223
AltaiChina 9,9626,190
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5962,856
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5312,816
AraucaColombia 4,0032,488
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6431,643
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7391,702
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7691,720
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1875,709
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4605,878
AswanEgypt 9,9626,190
AsyutEgypt 9,5895,959
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3042,053
AsmaraEritrea 11,1066,901
AssabEritrea 11,5597,183
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6217,221
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9794,337
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3055,161
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,06611,226
AccraGhana 8,7675,448
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1825,084
AthensGreece 8,2515,127
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2725,141
AasiaatGreenland 3,3632,090
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6982,298
AputiteqGreenland 4,0072,490
AkureyriIceland 4,5682,839
AgraIndia 11,9977,455
AhmedabadIndia 12,2517,613
AkolaIndia 12,6527,862
AllahabadIndia 12,2797,630
AmritsarIndia 11,4307,103
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9049,261
AbadanIran 10,3856,453
ArakIran 10,1326,296
AlbengaItaly 6,8064,229
AlgheroItaly 7,0234,364
AmendolaItaly 7,4734,644
AnconaItaly 7,1924,469
ArezzoItaly 7,0914,407
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4835,272
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5325,302
AbashiriJapan 9,4675,883
AburatsuJapan 11,2106,966
AikawaJapan 10,2956,397
AjiroJapan 10,5526,557
AkitaJapan 10,0546,247
AkuneJapan 11,2086,965
AomoriJapan 9,9196,164
AsahikawaJapan 9,5705,947
AsosanJapan 11,0896,891
AmmanJordan 9,5145,912
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2576,374
AinaziLatvia 6,9024,289
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1958,821
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4108,955
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4768,996
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1428,788
AtarMauritania 6,6344,122
AgalegaMauritius 14,5399,035
AcapulcoMexico 3,3772,098
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1276,293
AltaiMongolia 10,1706,320
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1876,330
AgadirMorocco 6,2863,906
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1773,838
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5859,063
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1278,779
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7668,554
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7658,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4342,134
AgadezNiger 8,6065,348
AsuncionParaguay 7,8394,872
ArequipaPeru 6,5564,074
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9308,035
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0535,626
AradRomania 7,5174,671
AjanRussia 8,4845,272
AldanRussia 8,5725,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6145,353
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4425,246
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8925,526
AnadyrRussia 6,3793,964
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0924,407
ArmavirRussia 8,7185,417
AstrakhanRussia 8,9365,553
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1596,934
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6733,525
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3873,969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5224,053
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4704,021
Abu HamedSudan 10,3576,436
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9696,816
AqiqSudan 10,8076,716
ArbaatSudan 10,5896,580
AromaSudan 10,8636,750
AtbaraSudan 10,5536,558
Abu KamalSyria 9,6095,971
AleppoSyria 9,2405,742
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8078,580
AtakpameTogo 8,7275,423
AdanaTurkey 9,0605,630
AfyonTurkey 8,6295,362
AnkaraTurkey 8,6765,392
AntalyaTurkey 8,7895,462
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1706,319
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5253,433
AberporthUk 5,5643,457
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5863,471
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3895,213
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2185,107
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2857,013
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2757,006
ArtigasUruguay 8,4175,230
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,184736
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,507937
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4562,147
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0261,259
Ada, MnUsa 1,437893
Adrian, MiUsa 315196
Aiken, ScUsa 913567
Akron, OhUsa 166103
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2461,396
Albany, GaUsa 1,171728
Albany, New YorkUsa 529329
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,087676
Albion, NeUsa 1,469913
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4171,502
Aledo, IlUsa 908564
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,461908
Algona, IaUsa 1,135705
Alice, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 427265
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Alma, MiUsa 408253
Alpena, MichiganUsa 429267
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4631,531
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0111,250
Amherst, MaUsa 593369
Amite, LaUsa 1,562971
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9713,089
Anderson, InUsa 540336
Anderson, ScUsa 825513
Angelica, NyUsa 181112
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 315196
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9422,450
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,440895
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6851,047
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 767477
Ashland, WiUsa 1,015631
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4732,158
Atchison, KsUsa 1,286799
Athens, GaUsa 945587
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,008627
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 556346
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3464,565
Auburn, NeUsa 1,345836
Augusta, GaUsa 982610
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5611,592
Aurora, IlUsa 645401
Austin, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8966,150
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4006,462
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7732,344
AdenYemen 11,7387,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -